docencia

Teaching guides

Year 2017-2018

1st YEAR | 2nd YEAR | 3rd YEAR | 4th YEAR

Degree in Biology Teaching Guides

1st Year
Code Subject Coordinator Type Sem. ECTS
V02G030V01101 Evolution Emilio Rolán Álvarez FB 1st 6
V02G030V01102 Physics of biological processes José Luís Legido Soto FB 1st 6
V02G030V01103 Applied mathematics to biology Esperanza Sanmartín Carbón FB 1st 6
V02G030V01104 Applied chemistry to biology Marta Teijeira Bautista FB 1st 6
V02G030V01105 Geology Guillermo Francés Pedraz FB 1st 6
V02G030V01201 Soil, aquatic environment and weather María Elena Benito Rueda FB 2nd 6
V02G030V01202 TBC and Remote sensing María Luísa Castro Cerceda
Mª Fuencisla Mariño Callejo
FB 2nd 9
V02G030V01203 Laboratory basic techniques Emilio Gil Martín FB 2nd 9
V02G030V01204 Biostatistics María Estela Sánchez Rodríguez FB 2nd 6

Degree in Biology Teaching Guides

2nd Year
Code Subject Coordinator Type Sem. ECTS
V02G030V01301 Biochemistry I Mª Pilar Suárez Alonso OB 1st 6
V02G030V01302 Botany I: Algae and fungi Aida García Molares OB 1st 6
V02G030V01303 Animal and plant histology and cytology I Manuel Megías Pacheco OB 1st 6
V02G030V01304 Microbiology I Elisa Longo González OB 1st 6
V02G030V01305 Zoology I María Fuencisla Mariño Callejo OB 1st 6
V02G030V01401 Biochemistry II Mª Pilar Suárez Alonso OB 2nd 6
V02G030V01402 Botany II: Archegonia Aida García Molares OB 2nd 6
V02G030V01403 Animal and plant histology and cytology II Pilar Molist García OB 2nd 6
V02G030V01404 Genetics I Paloma Morán Martínez OB 2nd 6
V02G030V01405 Zoology II Maria Jesús Iglesias Briones OB 2nd 6

Degree in Biology Teaching Guides

3rd Year
Code Subject Coordinator Type Sem. ECTS
V02G030V01501 Ecology I Bernardino González Castro OB 1st 6
V02G030V01502 Animal physiology I Miguel Alfonso Pallares OB 1st 6
V02G030V01503 Plant physiology I Manuel J. Reigosa Roger OB 1st 6
V02G030V01504 Advanced techniques in biology Jose Manuel Faro Rivas OB 1st 6
V02G030V01505 Genetics II Armando Caballero Rúa OB 1st 6
V02G030V01601 Ecology II Isabel Pardo Gamundi OB 2nd 6
V02G030V01602 Animal physiology II Jose Luís Soengas Fernández OB 2nd 9
V02G030V01603 Plant physiology II Manuel Ángel Rey Fraile OB 2nd 9
V02G030V01604 Immunology and parasitology África González Fernández
Cristina Arias Fernández
OB 2nd 6
V02G030V01605 Microbiology II Pilar Combarro Combarro OB 2nd 6

Degree in Biology Teaching Guides

4th Year
Code Subject Coordinator Type Sem. ECTS
V02G030V01901 Agri-food analysis and diagnostic Raúl Iglesias Blanco OP 1st 6
V02G030V01902 Environmental analysis and diagnosis María Calviño Cancela OP 1st 6
V02G030V01903 Clinical diagnosis and analysis Almudena Fernández Briera OP 1st 6
V02G030V01904 Environmental impact evaluation Celia Olabarría Uzquiano OP 1st 6
V02G030V01905 Biodiversity: management and conservation Josefina Garrido González OP 1st 6
V02G030V01906 Pollution Emma Fernández Covelo OP 2nd 6
V02G030V01907 Animal production Jose Luís Soengas Fernández OP 2nd 9
V02G030V01908 Microbial Production Carmen Sieiro Vázquez OP 2nd 9
V02G030V01909 Plant production Esther Barreal Modroño OP 2nd 6
V02G030V01910 Management and Conservation of spaces María Calviño Cancela OP 2nd 6
V02G030V01911 Quality management and control Mercedes Gallardo Medina
Francisco Manuel Pérez Ribas
OP 2nd 6
V02G030V01801 Drafting and execution of projects Jose Luis González Cespón
Rogelio Santiago Carabelos
OB 2nd 6
V02G030V01981 Externships Vicenta Soledad Martínez Zorzano OP 2nd 6
V02G030V01991 End-of-Degree Project Jesús Manuel Míguez Miramontes OB 2nd 18